Transport Facilities
 /  Transport Facilities
Introduction

PDM has very good transport facility supported by a fleet of more than 125 buses running on more than 100 routes across different cities within a radius of about 50Kms. The institution provides transportation facilities to students coming from New Delhi, Gurgaon, Sonepat, Rohtak and other nearby areas.

Transport Fee
Delhi (All Places) INR 32,000
Rohtak INR 27,000
Gurgaon INR 29,500
Sonepat INR 27,000
Nangloi INR 21,000
Najafgarh INR 21,000
Narela INR 25,000
Mundka INR 18,000
Our Routes

 

  • CHHATTARSAL STADIUM – 7:20 AM
  • AZADPUR TERMINAL – 7:25 AM
  • ALL HEAVENS – 7:27 AM
  • RICHI RICH – 7:29 AM
  • WAZIRPUR – 7:32 AM
  • BRITENIA RED LIGHT – 7:34AM
  • RANI BAGH SHIV MANDIR – 7:37 AM
  • RAJA PARK – 7:39 AM
  • RANI BAGH RAILWAY ROAD – 7:41 AM
  • KESHAV MAHAVIDYALAYA – 7:43 AM
  • BHAGWANMAHAVIR HOSPITAL – 7:45 AM
  • PEERAGARHI – 7:55 AM
  • PDM – 8:50 AM

  • MUKUNDPUR – 7:30 AM
  • BHALSWA – 7:35 AM
  • KARNAL BY PASS – 7:37 AM
  • BADLI (RED LIGHT) – 7:38 AM
  • POWER HOUSE – 7:40 AM
  • PRASHANT VIHAR – 7:41 AM
  • MADHUBAN CHOWK – 7:42 AM
  • SARASWATI VIHAR – 7:44 AM
  • DEEPALI CHOWK – 7:46 AM
  • KALI MATA MANDIR – 7:48 AM
  • POLICE LINE – 7:50 AM
  • MANGOL PURI RED LIGHT – 7:52 AM
  • SULTANPURI MORE – 7:54 AM
  • PEERAGARHI – 7:56 AM
  • INDER ENCLAVE – 7:58 AM
  • Udyog Nagar – 8:00 AM
  • NANGLOI – 8:10 AM
  • MUNDKA – 8:15 AM
  • PDM – 8:50 AM

  • AVANTIKA – 7:30 AM
  • VISHRAM CHOWK – 7:32 AM
  • AYODHYA CHOWK – 7:35 AM
  • ROHINI WEST – 7:40 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK – 7:42 AM
  • M2K – 7:45 AM
  • JAIPUR GOLDEN – 7:50 AM
  • PEERAGARHI – 7:55 AM
  • PDM – 8:50 AM

  • ROHINI SECTOR-15-16 DIVIDER ROAD : 7:20 AM
  • ROHINI SECTOR-11 : 7:30 AM
  • JAPNEESE PARK RED LIGHT : 7.32 AM
  • RITHALA METRO STATION : 7:33 AM
  • SECTOR 24 RED LIGHT (NALA) : 7.35 AM
  • SECTOR 24 RED LIGHT : 7.37 AM
  • SECTOR 24 : 7:40 AM
  • POOTH KALAN : 7.45 AM
  • BEGAMPUR STAND : 7.50 AM
  • JAIN NAGAR : 7:52 AM
  • RAMA VIHAR : 7.55 AM
  • KARALA : 8.00 AM
  • KANJHAWALA : 8.10 AM
  • GHEWRA VILLAGE : 8.15 AM
  • GHEWRA MOR : 8.20 AM

  • KRISHNA MANDIR : 7:50 AM
  • DELHI GATE : 7:52 AM
  • CHHAVLA STAND : 7:55 AM
  • NAJAFGARH THANA : 7:56 AM
  • DHASA STAND : 7:57 AM
  • JHARODA MORE : 8:00 AM
  • SURKHPUR MORE : 8:02 AM
  • CRPF : 8:07 AM
  • JHARODA GAON : 8:15 AM
  • BAHADURGARH SECTOR-9 : 8:20 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM

  • PALAM FLYOVER : 7:20 AM
  • SECTOR-1 : 7:21 AM
  • SECTOR-2 : 7:23 AM
  • MADHU VIHAR : 7:24 AM
  • RAJA PURI : 7:26 AM
  • DPS : 7:28 AM
  • SECTOR 13, 3 : 7:30 AM
  • KAKROLA MORE : 7:40 AM
  • NANGLI DAIRY : 7.42 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK : 7:45 AM
  • POWER HOUSE : 7.46 AM
  • TURA MANDI : 7.48 AM
  • NAJAFGARH : 8:00 AM
  • PDM – 8:50 AM

  • INDERLOK (NEAR MASJID) : 7:15 AM
  • SHASTRI NAGAR METRO STATION : 07.25 AM
  • ANAND PARVAT LIGHT : 7:28 AM
  • JAKHIRA FLYOVER : 07.30 AM
  • RAMPURA METRO STATION : 07.32 AM
  • PUNJABI BAGH METRO STATION : 7:35 AM
  • SHIVAJI PARK METRO STATION : 07.37 AM
  • MADIPUR METRO STATION : 07.40 AM
  • MULTAN NAGAR : 7:42 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 7:47 AM
  • NANGLOI : 07.50 AM
  • MUNDKA : 8:00 AM
  • BAHADURGARH : 8:25 AM

  • JANAKPURI EAST METRO STATION : 7:25 AM
  • TILAK NAGAR POLICE STATION : 7:30 AM
  • TILAK NAGAR GOL CHAKKAR : 7:32 AM
  • SAGARPUR HDFC BANK : 7:40 AM
  • KALI MATA MANDIR : 7:43 AM
  • JANAK CINEMA : 7:45 AM
  • DABRI MORE : 7:48 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM

  • SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL : 7:10 AM
  • NAUROJI NAGAR : 7:22 AM
  • HYATT HOTEL : 7:25 AM
  • R.K.PURAM : 7:28 AM
  • MOTI BAGH : 7:30 AM
  • DHAULA KUAN : 7:35 AM
  • NARAINA : 7:40 AM
  • MAYAPURI : 7:43 AM
  • RAJAURI GARDEN : 7:45 AM
  • KHETRAPAL HOSPITAL : 7:50 AM
  • RAMESH NAGAR : 7:52 AM
  • MOTI NAGAR : 7:54 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM

  • JANAKPURI C-1 : 7:30 AM
  • UTTAM NAGAR AKASH INSTITUTE : 7:35 AM
  • DHAULI PIOU : 7:38 AM
  • DISTRICT CENTRE : 7:40 AM
  • PASTRY PALACE : 7:42 AM
  • MEERA BAGH : 7:43 AM
  • CRPF CAMP : 7:45 AM
  • BHERO ENCLAVE : 7:50 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM

  • JHANDEWALAN MANDIR : 7:15 AM
  • HANUMAN MANDIR : 7:18 AM
  • JHANDEWALAN METRO : 7:20 AM
  • KAROL BAGH : 7:23 AM
  • RAJENDRA PALACE : 7:28 AM
  • PUSA ROAD : 7:30 AM
  • PATEL NAGAR METRO : 7:33 AM
  • SHADIPUR : 7:38 AM
  • KIRTI NAGAR : 7:40 AM
  • KARAMPURA : 7:43 AM
  • MOTI NAGAR : 7:45 AM
  • NANGLOI : 8:00 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM

  • RAJOURI METRO STATION : 7:30 AM
  • K.K. HOSPITAL : 7:35 AM
  • GHODAVALA MANDIR : 7:45 AM
  • PRAGTI APARTMENT : 7:50 AM
  • JWALA HERI MARKET : 7:55 AM
  • MULTAN NAGAR : 7:58 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • NANGLOI : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM

  • UTTAM NAGAR WEST : 7:45 AM
  • OM VIHAR : 7:46 AM
  • NAWADA METRO STATION : 7:48 AM
  • DIOMAND PLAZA : 7:50 AM
  • RAMA PARK : 7:51AM
  • DWARKA MORE : 7:53 AM
  • NANGLI DAIRY : 7:55 AM
  • ARJUN PARK : 8:00 AM
  • SAIBABA MANDIR : 8:01 AM
  • NAJAFGARH : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM

  • SECTOR-6-7, RED LIGHT : 7:20 AM
  • SECTOR-8 : 7.21 AM
  • SECTOR-9 : 7.22 AM
  • SECTOR-10 : 7.24 AM
  • K.M. CHOWK : 7:26 AM
  • ASHIRWAD CHOWK : 7:28 AM
  • SECTOR 2-3, RED LIGHT : 7.36 AM
  • KAKROLA MORE : 7.40 AM
  • NANGLI DAIRY : 7:44 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK : 7:46 AM
  • POWER HOUSE : 7.48 AM
  • TURA MANDI : 7.50 AM

  • SHIVAJI COLONY : 7:40 AM
  • ITI : 7:41 AM
  • LABOUR CHOWK : 7:42 AM
  • POWER HOUSE : 7:50 AM
  • GARHI BOHAR : 7:52 AM
  • IMT CHOWK : 7:55 AM
  • ROHAD : 8:20 AM
  • OMAXE BAHADURGARH : 8:30 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM

  • NEW BUS STAND : 7:50 AM
  • SHEELA BYPASS : 7:52 AM
  • SECTOR-4 : 7:55 AM
  • SECTOR-3 : 7:58 AM
  • SECTOR-2 MOR : 8:00 AM
  • SECTOR-2 : 8:02 AM
  • JAT BHAWAN : 8:03 AM
  • SECTOR-1 : 8:04 AM
  • DELHI BYPASS : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM

  • GOHANA STAND : 7:40 AM
  • AMBEDKAR CHOWK : 7:43 AM
  • SONIPAT STAND : 7:45 AM
  • BAJRANG BHAWAN : 7:47 AM
  • D.PARK : 7:49 AM
  • SECTOR-14 : 7:54 AM
  • DELHI BYPASS : 7:55 AM
  • SAMPLA : 8:20 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM

  • SECTOR- 4,7 CHOWK : 7:15 AM
  • SOHNA CHOWK : 7:20 AM
  • FUWARA CHOWK : 7:25 AM
  • MATA CHOWK : 7:30 AM
  • SECTOR-5 CHOWK : 7:35 AM
  • PALAM VIHAR CHOWK : 7:40 AM
  • BAJGERA BORDER : 7:50 AM
  • CHHAWLA GAON : 7:55AM
  • DEENPUR : 8:00 AM
  • CHHAWLA STAND : 8:10 AM
  • CRPF : 8:20 AM
  • BAHADURGARH : 8:30 AM

  • NARELA (BAHADURGARH BUS STAND) : 7:40 am
  • NARELA PHATAK : 7:43 am
  • GHOGHA X-ING : 7:48 am
  • BAWANA : 7:55 am
  • ISHWAR COLONY : 7:57 am
  • PREM PIOU : 8: 00 am
  • KANJHAWLA : 8:08 am
  • GHEVRA : 8:18 am
  • PDM : 8:45 am

  • KAKROI ROAD (FAUJI CANTEEN) : 7:30 AM
  • KALUPUR CHUNGI : 7:35 AM
  • HARSHANA X-ING : 7:40 AM
  • JHAROT : 7:45 AM
  • THANA X-ING : 7:55 AM
  • KHARKHODA BYPASS : 8:00 AM
  • BARONA : 8:05 AM
  • NILOTHI : 8:15 AM
  • PDM: 8:45 AM

Find the right course

PDM University

  ADDRESS:  Sector 3A
                         Bahadurgarh, Haryana 124507

  PHONE:     1800-180-6600 (Toll Free)

  EMAIL:       info@pdm.ac.in

Newsletter